Paracetamol

Medicine Status PIL SPC XPIL EDM - Patient EDM - HCP Legal Category Active Ingredient(s) Company Benylin Day and Night Tablets
No Recent Update
PIL 14/12/20 SPC 16/12/20 No--Pharmacy Johnson & Johnson (Ireland) Ltd
Benylin Four Flu Tablets
No Recent Update
PIL 18/09/20 SPC 18/09/20 No--Pharmacy Johnson & Johnson (Ireland) Ltd
Calpol 120mg/5ml Infant Oral Suspension
No Recent Update
PIL 22/08/21 SPC 22/08/21 No--General Johnson & Johnson (Ireland) Ltd
Calpol Infant 120mg/5ml Sugar Free Oral Suspension (Bottle & Sachets)
No Recent Update
PIL 22/08/21 SPC 22/08/21 No--General Johnson & Johnson (Ireland) Ltd
CALPOL Six Plus 250mg/5ml Oral Suspension
No Recent Update
PIL 22/08/21 SPC 22/08/21 No--General Johnson & Johnson (Ireland) Ltd
CALPOL SIX PLUS 250mg/5ml SUGAR/COLOUR FREE ORAL SUSPENSION
No Recent Update
PIL 22/08/21 SPC 22/08/21 No--General Johnson & Johnson (Ireland) Ltd
CALPOL Six Plus Fastmelts 250 mg Paracetamol OrodispersibleTablets
No Recent Update
PIL 13/04/21 SPC 13/04/21 No--General Johnson & Johnson (Ireland) Ltd
Codipar 15mg/500mg Capsules
No Recent Update
- SPC 05/04/19 No--A ADVANZ Pharma
Codipar 15mg/500mg Capsules
No Recent Update
- SPC 27/09/19 No--A ADVANZ Pharma
Codipar 15mg/500mg Effervescent Tablets
No Recent Update
PIL 30/01/20 SPC 30/01/20 No--A ADVANZ Pharma
Day Nurse Capsules
Updated
PIL 04/10/21 SPC 04/10/21 No--Pharmacy GlaxoSmithKline Consumer Healthcare (Ireland) Ltd
Excedrin 250 mg /250 mg /65 mg film-coated tablets
No Recent Update
PIL 04/09/20 SPC 04/09/20 No--Pharmacy GlaxoSmithKline Consumer Healthcare (Ireland) Ltd
Ixprim effervescent tablets
No Recent Update
PIL 03/06/21 SPC 03/06/21 Yes--A Grunenthal Pharma Ltd.
Ixprim film coated tablets
No Recent Update
PIL 03/06/21 SPC 03/06/21 Yes--A Grunenthal Pharma Ltd.
Kapake 15mg/500mg Tablets
No Recent Update
PIL 10/06/19 SPC 10/06/19 No--A Galen Pharma Ireland Limited
Lemsip Cold & Flu Headcold 500mg Powder for Oral Solution
No Recent Update
PIL 26/05/20 SPC 10/06/16 No--General Reckitt Benckiser Ireland Limited
Lemsip Cold & Flu Hot Lemon 500mg Powder for Oral Solution
No Recent Update
PIL 15/01/20 SPC 29/11/16 No--General Reckitt Benckiser Ireland Limited
Lemsip Cold + Flu Headcold
Updated
- SPC 22/09/21 No--General Reckitt Benckiser Ireland Limited
Lemsip Cough & Cold Capsules with Caffeine
Updated
- SPC 22/09/21 No--General Reckitt Benckiser Ireland Limited
Lemsip Max Cold & Flu Blackcurrant 1000mg Powder for Oral Solution
No Recent Update
PIL 15/01/20 SPC 12/01/15 No--General Reckitt Benckiser Ireland Limited
Lemsip Max Cold & Flu Hot Lemon 1000mg Powder for Oral Solution
No Recent Update
PIL 15/01/20 SPC 30/06/16 No--General Reckitt Benckiser Ireland Limited
Lemsip Max Cough & Cold, Powder for Oral Solution, Paracetamol 1000mg, Guaifenesin 200mg
No Recent Update
PIL 15/01/20 SPC 01/12/16 No--General Reckitt Benckiser Ireland Limited
Lemsip Max Sinus & Flu Hot Lemon
No Recent Update
PIL 02/04/20 SPC 02/04/20 No--Pharmacy Reckitt Benckiser Ireland Limited
Lemsip Multirelief capsules
No Recent Update
PIL 15/01/20 SPC 28/02/18 No--Pharmacy Reckitt Benckiser Ireland Limited
Night Nurse Capsules
No Recent Update
PIL 29/07/20 SPC 29/07/20 No--Pharmacy GlaxoSmithKline Consumer Healthcare (Ireland) Ltd