Nurofen for Children 100mg chewable capsules, soft

  • Name:

    Nurofen for Children 100mg chewable capsules, soft

  • Company:
    info
  • Active Ingredients:

    Ibuprofen

  • Legal Category:

    Supply through pharmacy only

Patient Information Leaflet Patient Information Leaflet last updated on medicines.ie: 19/01/18

files-icon(Click to Download)
Summary of Product Characteristics last updated on medicines.ie: 26/7/2016
print

Print ViewKeyword Search SmPC

Reckitt Benckiser Ireland Limited

Reckitt Benckiser Ireland Limited

Company Products

Medicine NameActive Ingredients
Medicine Name Bonjela Oromucosal Gel Active Ingredients Cetalkonium Chloride, Choline Salicylate
Medicine Name Bonjela Teething Gel Oromucosal Gel Active Ingredients Cetalkonium Chloride, Choline Salicylate
Medicine Name Dettol Antiseptic Disinfectant 4.8 % w/v Concentrate for Cutaneous Solution Active Ingredients Chloroxylenol
Medicine Name Disprin Direct 300mg Orodispersible Tablets Active Ingredients Aspirin
Medicine Name Disprin Extra Strength 500mg Effervescent Tablets Active Ingredients Acetylsalicylic Acid
Medicine Name Disprin Original 300mg Dispersible Tablets Active Ingredients Acetylsalicylic acid (Aspirin)
Medicine Name E45 Cream Active Ingredients Anhydrous Lanolin, Light Liquid Paraffin, White Soft Paraffin
Medicine Name Fybogel Citrus Active Ingredients Ispaghula Husk
Medicine Name Fybogel Mebeverine Active Ingredients Ispaghula Husk, Mebeverine Hydochloride
Medicine Name Fybogel Orange 3.5g Granules Active Ingredients Ispaghula Husk
Medicine Name Gaviscon Advance Oral Suspension Active Ingredients Potassium hydrogen carbonate, Sodium Alginate
Medicine Name Gaviscon Advance Tablets Active Ingredients Potassium Bicarbonate, Sodium Alginate
Medicine Name Gaviscon Extra Chewable Tablets Active Ingredients Calcium Carbonate, Sodium Alginate, Sodium Bicarbonate
Medicine Name Gaviscon Extra Oral Suspension Active Ingredients Calcium Carbonate, Sodium Alginate, Sodium Bicarbonate
Medicine Name Gaviscon Extra Oral Suspension 300ml Active Ingredients Calcium Carbonate, Sodium Alginate, Sodium Bicarbonate
Medicine Name Gaviscon Infant Active Ingredients Magnesium Alginate, Sodium Alginate
Medicine Name Gaviscon Liquid - Peppermint Flavour Active Ingredients Calcium Carbonate, Sodium Alginate, Sodium Bicarbonate
Medicine Name Gaviscon Liquid Aniseed Flavour Active Ingredients Calcium Carbonate, Sodium Alginate, Sodium Bicarbonate
Medicine Name Gaviscon Peppermint Chewable Tablets Active Ingredients Calcium Carbonate, Sodium Alginate, Sodium Hydrogen Carbonate
Medicine Name Gaviscon Suspension Active Ingredients Calcium Carbonate, Sodium Alginate, Sodium Bicarbonate
Medicine Name Hc45 Hydrocortisone Acetate 1% w/w Cream Active Ingredients Hydrocortisone Acetate
Medicine Name Lemsip Chesty Cough 50 mg/5 ml Oral Solution Active Ingredients Guaifenesin
Medicine Name Lemsip Cold & Flu Capsules with Caffeine Active Ingredients Caffeine, Paracetamol
Medicine Name Lemsip Cold & Flu Headcold 500mg Powder for Oral Solution Active Ingredients Paracetamol
Medicine Name Lemsip Cold & Flu Hot Lemon 500mg Powder for Oral Solution Active Ingredients Paracetamol
1 - 0 of 64 items.Total: Infinity pages

When a pharmaceutical company changes any document, a new version is published on medicines.ie. For each version, we show the dates it was published on medicines.ie and the reasons for change.

Updated on 19 January 2018 PIL

Reasons for updating

  • Improved presentation of PIL

Updated on 19 January 2018 PIL

Reasons for updating

  • New PIL for new product

Updated on 27 July 2016 PIL

Reasons for updating

  • New PIL for new product

Updated on 26 July 2016 SmPC

Reasons for updating

  • New SmPC for new product

Legal category: Supply through pharmacy only